Expressway bus

Hiroo Santa Clause ExpressReservation Required

Sapporo
(Via Sasson, Hokkaido and Hidaka expressways)
Hiroo

Fare and Timetable

Hiroo ⇒ Sapporo station square
Fare Bus Stops Time
Boarding only ¥5,190 Hiroo Town Hiroo 6-chome 6:35 a.m.
Hiroo Station 6:40 a.m.
Kaihatsu-mae 6:42 a.m.
Nozuka 6:50 a.m.
Nakagawa Kinen-kan 6:57 a.m.
Rakuno Kenshu Center 7:03 a.m.
¥4,040 Urakawa Town Kamikineusu 7:47 a.m.
¥3,690 Kineusu 7:54 a.m.
¥3,580 Nishicha 7:58 a.m.
¥3,280 Koeibashi 8:08 a.m.
Mukobetsu 8:20 a.m.
Disembarking only - Sapporo station square 11:20 a.m.
Sapporo station square ⇒ Hiroo
  Fare   Bus Stops Time
Boarding only - - Sapporo station square 3:40 p.m.
Disembarking only ¥3,280 Urakawa Town Mukobetsu 6:48 p.m.
Koeibashi 6:49 p.m.
¥3,580 Nishicha 6:58 p.m.
¥3,690 Kineusu 7:02 p.m.
¥4,040 Kamikineusu 7:09 p.m.
¥5,190 Hiroo Town Rakuno Kenshu Center 7:50 p.m.
Nakagawa Kinen-kan 7:56 p.m.
Nozuka 8:02 p.m.
Kaihatsu-mae 8:10 p.m.
Hiroo Station 8:18 p.m.
Hiroo 6-chome 8:23 p.m.
  • You can use an IC card.
Time Required
(Estimated)
4 h 45 m
from Hiroo
to Sapporo
4 h 40 m
from Sapporo
to Hiroo
Major Boarding / Disembarking Locations Sapporo station square Platform 15

Reservation and contact

Reservations
Phone number Operating hours
Samani Branch 0146-36-3432 10:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Bus Ticket Center Sapporo Kitasanjo 011-209-1315 10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Timetable

Contact

Samani Branch
0146-36-3432